Energy • Passion • Integrity

Privacy Policy

Find us

213 Greenhill Road Eastwood,
SA 5063

Contact us

Phone (08) 8373 6238
admin@newlandrealestate.com.au

Purpose for which Newland Real Estate collect your personal information:

Newland Real Estate is required to collect personal information from clients and customers in order to provide real estate services and to ensure effective customer service.

Type of personal information collected:

The personal information which is collected includes, your full name, your mailing/residential address, your home/mobile number.

How your information is collected:

Your information is collected when (as a vendor) we appraise or list your property for sale or when (as a buyer) you use our website, register for our database, give your details to one of our Sales Agents or make enquiries about a property. Information may also be collected during telephone or e-mail contact with Newland Real Estate.

If you have a query or complaint:

Employees of Newland Real Estate are aware of their privacy obligations to you and must comply with clear privacy guidelines when dealing with your personal information. Any inappropriate dealings with your personal information will be seen as a serious matter and dealt with accordingly.

Should you have a query, or wish to provide feedback about privacy matters, or wish to make a privacy- related complaint, please contact Andrew Newland by emailing andrew@newlandrealestate.com.au or calling (08) 8373 6238.

Privacy Changes:

Newland Real Estate will continue to review and update this policy to ensure we are compliant with the Privacy Act 1988 and current real estate practices and procedures. The latest version of this policy will always be available on our website, or you can contact our Privacy Officer to obtain the latest version at any time.

Powered byMyDesktop
Ad